• ថ្ងៃទី៣ ខែតុលា ឆ្នាំ២០២៣ ម៉ោង ៩:២៦ ព្រឹក
REOI Resideent engineer BTB and PVH Page 1
The CASDP is a project to support the implementation of the Royal Government of Cambodia to enhance market opportunities through an inclusive, beneficiary‐led, market‐driven approach leading to enhanced competitiveness and increased capacity to manage climate risks and to be implemented over 6 years. The Project Development Objectives of are to facilitate the development of diversified agriculture value chains in selected geographical areas in Cambodia and to provide immediate and effective response in case of an eligible crisis or emergency. The project aims to support (i) facilitating integrated agribusiness investment; (ii) investing in farm-level organizations and farm productivity; (iii) expanding value chain linkages; (iv) stimulating agribusiness innovation; (v) investing in critical public goods which provide the supportive environment; and (vi) identification and provision of key economic infrastructure to remove constraints to diversified agriculture development. The project will operate in 12 provinces, plus in Phnom Penh. The provinces have been chosen for their suitable agroecological conditions for high-value products, with Phnom Penh as the location of many potentially participating SMAs. The locations include Kampong Chhnang Battambang, Siem Reap, Preah Vihear, Stung Treng, Ratanakiri, Mondulkiri, Kratie, Tboung Khmum, Kampong Cham, Kandal, Kampong Speu.