The Request for Expressions of Interest (REOI) for Consultant Services for Safe Transportation Services in Rural Areas Options Study
The Royal Government of Cambodia (RGC) with financing from the World Bank/ International Development Association (IDA) is implementing the Cambodia Roads Connectivity Improvement Project (Project) which seeks to improve climate resilient rural road connectivity in selected provinces. The project consists of four components: (1) National and Provincial Roads Improvement; (2) Rural Roads Improvement; (3) Institutional Development and Project Management; and (4) Contingent Emergency Response. The project implementation period spans between July 2020 and July 2027. A detailed description of the project can be found in the Project Appraisal Document, available online.