Invitation for Bids for the construction and completion of the followings CW02-Lot No.1, Improve 1 Road, 282-T1-24-01, 27.70 Km (Oddar Meanchey province), CW02-Lot No.2, Improve 1 Road, 025-T2, 16.20 km (Siem Reap Province). CW03-Lot No. 1, Improve 1 Road, 59-T2, 12.50 km. (Tboung Khmum Province) and CW03-Lot No. 2, Improve 1 Road, 185-T3-03-04, 17.55 km (Kampong Cham Province).
IFB CW02 CW03 Rev1 1 Page 1
1. The Royal Government of Cambodia has received financing from the Asian Development Bank (ADB), Agence Française de Développement (AFD), ASEAN Infrastructure Fund (AIF), and Japan Fund for Poverty Reduction (JFPR) toward the cost of Agricultural Value Chains Competitiveness and Safety Enhancement Project (ACSEP). Part of this financing will be used for payments under the Contracts named above. Bidding is opened to all Bidders as from eligible source countries of ADB as described in the Bidding Documents. The eligibility rules and procedures of ADB will govern the bidding process.
2. Bidders may bid for one or several contract packages, as further defined in the bidding document. Bidders wishing to offer discounts in case they are awarded more than one contract will be allowed to do so, provided those discounts are included in the Letter of Bid.
3. The Ministry of Rural Development (“the Employer”) invites sealed bids from eligible Bidders for the construction and completion of the following contract package (“the Works”):IFB CW02 CW03 Rev1 1 Page 1 1 IFB CW02 CW03 Rev1 1 Page 2